India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akola with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7622,338
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4122,120
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5852,228
YaoundeCameroon 7,3134,544
YokoCameroon 7,1584,448
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9157,404
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7126,657
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0137,465
YanjiChina 5,4313,375
YichangChina 3,5922,232
YinchuanChina 3,4192,125
YiningChina 2,6161,625
YariguiesColombia 15,5829,683
YamasaDominican Republic 14,3468,915
YasicaDominican Republic 14,3128,894
YazdIran 2,5791,603
YakushimaJapan 5,4383,379
YamagataJapan 6,3073,919
YamaguchiJapan 5,5093,424
YokkaichiJapan 5,9783,715
YokohamaJapan 6,2563,887
YonagoJapan 5,6833,532
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7192,932
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6354,123
YeMyanmar 2,2831,419
YolaNigeria 7,0114,356
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,1723,214
YurimaguasPeru 16,68410,368
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2342,631
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5144,048
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7151,687
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3307,662
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4916,519
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6717,874
York, PaUsa 12,7487,922
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7517,924
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9558,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -