India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akola with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,0871,297
ShkoderAlbania 5,8293,622
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9164,298
SaltaArgentina 16,15610,040
San AntonioArgentina 15,8119,825
San LuisArgentina 16,15210,037
San RafaelArgentina 16,30110,130
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8839,870
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0339,963
SarmientoArgentina 15,8769,866
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9146,161
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9136,160
SalzburgAustria 6,3963,975
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6172,248
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3942,109
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4782,161
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0116,221
SaveBenin 8,0945,030
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8369,841
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9373,689
SalvadorBrazil 13,1448,168
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9969,318
SantaremBrazil 14,4088,953
SantosBrazil 14,2158,833
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,3418,911
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,3158,896
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,8958,013
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6239,087
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1229,397
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0518,732
Sao LuisBrazil 13,3558,299
Sao MateusBrazil 13,4478,356
São PauloBrazil 14,2388,848
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2978,884
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,12310,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2338,223
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1468,169
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9178,648
SobralBrazil 12,9978,076
SoureBrazil 13,7088,518
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,7038,515
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9529,291
SurubimBrazil 12,6757,876
SadovoBulgaria 5,3873,348
SandanskiBulgaria 5,5143,427
SofiaBulgaria 5,5223,432
SiemreapCambodia 2,9611,840
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6037,210
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1877,573
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7727,315
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9136,160
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5687,188
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9057,398
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3177,654
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9446,801
Scott, SkCanada 11,8717,377
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3447,049
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7207,283
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0107,463
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6756,012
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1087,524
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,0667,498
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4917,141
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1456,926
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5777,194
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1097,525
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1087,524
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4177,095
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2335,737
SalCape Verde 10,3486,431
SantiagoChile 16,53810,277
SewellChile 16,49110,248
ShanghaiChina 4,5612,834
ShantouChina 4,0852,538
ShenyangChina 4,9233,060
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,6469,722
Simon BolivarColombia 15,2839,497
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0329,963
SibenikCroatia 6,1383,814
SplitCroatia 6,0933,786
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3843,967
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7614,201
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3208,899
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3278,903
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,2788,873
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,3218,899
SamanaDominican Republic 14,2618,862
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,3688,928
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,3618,924
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,3998,948
San JuanDominican Republic 14,4248,963
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,2808,874
SanchezDominican Republic 14,2818,874
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,3358,908
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,3758,933
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,3658,926
San GabrielEcuador 16,39710,189
SalloumEgypt 5,2673,273
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2423,257
SohagEgypt 4,6412,884
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4072,739
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,9039,882
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8309,215
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2543,886
StrasbourgFrance 6,7974,224
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8048,578
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9338,658
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1622,586
SchleswigGermany 6,7034,165
StuttgartGermany 6,6844,154
SamosGreece 5,1493,200
Skiros IslandGreece 5,3773,341
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3773,341
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3585,815
SiguiriGuinea 9,1725,699
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,7769,804
SzegedHungary 5,8423,630
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1193,802
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3735,203
SagarIndia 392244
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,504935
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3734,582
SemnanIran 2,8331,761
ShahroudIran 2,7641,717
ShirazIran 2,6421,642
ShannonIreland 7,9244,924
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7914,220
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1223,804
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9103,673
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6134,109
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7394,188
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0753,775
SigonellaItaly 6,2033,855
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0995,654
SagaJapan 5,4013,356
SaigoJapan 5,6853,533
SakaiJapan 5,6753,526
SakataJapan 6,2633,892
SapporoJapan 6,3903,971
SaseboJapan 5,3483,323
SendaiJapan 6,3553,949
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6543,514
ShimonosekiJapan 5,4603,393
ShinjoJapan 6,3033,917
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9073,671
ShirakawaJapan 6,2993,914
ShizuokaJapan 6,1443,818
SumotoJapan 5,8263,621
SuttsuJapan 6,2993,915
SuwaJapan 6,1143,799
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,23810,712
SavannakhetLaos 2,9431,829
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8843,656
SiluteLithuania 5,9763,714
SkopjeMacedonia 5,6533,513
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8733,028
SalimaMalawi 6,0153,738
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7172,931
SibuMalaysia 4,2882,665
SanMali 8,6585,380
SegouMali 8,7905,462
SikassoMali 8,8175,479
St. BrandonMauritius 4,5472,826
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8289,836
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6852,290
SainshandMongolia 4,0502,517
SafiMorocco 8,4625,258
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6415,369
SittweMyanmar 1,6521,027
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9854,341
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1284,429
SaiqOman 2,0161,253
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4451,519
SurOman 1,8251,134
SialkotPakistan 1,335830
SibbiPakistan 1,347837
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3259,523
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,02010,577
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3183,305
SandomierzPoland 5,8223,618
SniezkaPoland 6,2363,875
SuwalkiPoland 5,8443,632
SzczecinPoland 6,3573,951
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2985,157
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6596,002
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0868,753
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1833,221
Satu MareRomania 5,6673,521
SibiuRomania 5,5293,436
SulinaRomania 5,0833,159
SadrinskRussia 4,0862,539
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6913,536
SalekhardRussia 5,1503,200
SaratovRussia 4,3542,706
SejmcanRussia 7,2314,493
SelagoncyRussia 5,7193,554
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2114,481
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4033,358
SmolenskRussia 5,3243,309
SociRussia 4,2782,658
SortovalaRussia 5,7683,584
SuntarRussia 5,5483,447
SurgutRussia 4,5172,807
SverdlovskRussia 4,2382,633
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9853,098
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8998,637
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9504,940
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6702,281
SingaporeSingapore 3,6302,256
SliacSlovakia 5,9563,701
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1323,189
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9553,079
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9094,915
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5834,712
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7204,797
SevilleSpain 8,0254,987
SennarSudan 4,6682,901
ShambatSudan 4,7202,933
ShendiSudan 4,6002,859
StenseleSweden 6,5354,061
StockholmSweden 6,2983,914
StorlienSweden 6,7164,173
SundsvallSweden 6,4333,997
SantisSwitzerland 6,6674,143
SongeaTanzania 5,7193,554
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,8741,786
SongkhlaThailand 2,9481,832
Suphan BuriThailand 2,5421,580
Surat ThaniThailand 2,6971,676
SurinThailand 2,8721,785
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2175,106
SokodeTogo 8,1965,093
SfaxTunisia 6,6004,101
SousseTunisia 6,5944,098
SamsunTurkey 4,4502,765
SiirtTurkey 3,8702,405
SivasTurkey 4,3402,697
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3351,451
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7954,844
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6784,771
SarataUkraine 5,1183,180
SarnyUkraine 5,5113,425
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7402,945
SumyUkraine 4,9733,091
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2591,404
SaltoUruguay 15,4009,569
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1538,173
Safford, AzUsa 13,9978,698
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1217,532
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,1508,793
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2768,250
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1358,162
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7637,931
Salem, InUsa 13,1468,169
Salem, OrUsa 12,4427,731
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1178,151
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2208,836
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4098,954
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,8858,628
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2208,215
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0858,753
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5368,411
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,4217,719
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6718,495
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5638,428
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4388,350
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3137,651
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7008,513
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4858,380
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0588,114
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1468,169
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1777,567
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1947,578
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5468,418
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0387,481
Selma, AlUsa 13,9138,646
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4897,761
Seymour, InUsa 13,1468,169
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2238,217
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7247,907
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0268,716
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9668,057
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8397,978
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8687,996
Southport, NcUsa 13,3838,316
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9948,075
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1708,184
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2787,630
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5347,789
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1428,167
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4968,386
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3655,819
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5947,826
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2758,249
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4507,737
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5317,787
State College, PaUsa 12,7017,893
State University, MsUsa 13,8628,614
State University, NmUsa 14,1398,786
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0128,086
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2008,203
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1708,184
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2248,218
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9278,033
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3807,693
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7508,544
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5708,433
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4027,707
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2968,262
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1178,151
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4067,709
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3141,438
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4119,577
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9959,318
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,6539,105
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8525,501
SocotraYemen 2,6201,628
SenangaZambia 7,1534,445
SerenjeZambia 6,3563,950
SeshekeZambia 7,1464,441
SolweziZambia 6,6344,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -