India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akola with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8447,982
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,9511,212
ParanaArgentina 15,6339,714
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3299,526
PehuajoArgentina 15,6949,752
PergaminoArgentina 15,6139,702
PigeArgentina 15,6939,752
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9549,914
PosadasArgentina 15,2129,453
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6609,731
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,48510,244
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2929,502
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1724,457
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4283,995
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6656,006
ParakouBenin 8,0304,990
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,8357,976
ParacatuBrazil 14,1318,781
ParanaBrazil 14,0988,760
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4588,984
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6349,094
ParintinsBrazil 14,6229,086
ParnaibaBrazil 13,1198,153
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8659,237
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1298,780
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2498,233
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,9918,073
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5218,402
PeixeBrazil 14,1548,796
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2278,219
PicosBrazil 13,2468,231
PiraiBrazil 13,9488,668
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3138,894
PompeuBrazil 13,9888,692
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1459,411
Porto De MozBrazil 14,1278,779
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7209,147
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6259,710
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,7579,170
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,1158,771
PosseBrazil 13,9938,695
PlevenBulgaria 5,4373,379
PlovdivBulgaria 5,4033,357
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,1351,948
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3537,055
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1657,560
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3747,689
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8977,393
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9327,415
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2556,994
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7257,286
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1517,551
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7927,328
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5097,152
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2747,006
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0137,465
ParronChile 16,51110,260
Puerto AysenChile 16,12110,018
Puerto MonttChile 16,38610,182
Punta ArenasChile 15,4999,631
PingbianChina 3,7932,357
PeralesColombia 15,8899,874
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1249,398
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0719,987
PragueCzech Republic 6,3303,934
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,5259,026
PimentelDominican Republic 14,3188,897
PoloDominican Republic 14,4909,004
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,2998,885
PichilingueEcuador 16,65910,352
PortoviejoEcuador 16,73710,400
PuyoEcuador 16,56210,292
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5962,856
ParisFrance 7,1864,465
PerpignanFrance 7,1944,470
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8184,858
Port-GentilGabon 7,7854,838
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,37810,799
PotsdamGermany 6,4454,005
PatrasGreece 5,6073,485
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9605,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5525,936
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9048,640
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,5359,032
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5069,636
PecsHungary 5,9803,716
PambanIndia 1,291802
PuneIndia 411256
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,4972,173
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1992,609
PadovaItaly 6,4664,018
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5354,061
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3423,941
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3613,953
PantelleriaItaly 6,4674,019
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5874,093
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6714,145
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4093,982
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2703,896
PiacenzaItaly 6,6344,122
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5804,089
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4303,996
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3693,958
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1293,808
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4123,984
PrizziItaly 6,3343,936
PakseLaos 3,0981,925
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,0361,887
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0083,112
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0353,129
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8205,481
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8553,638
PatheinMyanmar 1,9171,191
PutaoMyanmar 2,1941,364
PyiMyanmar 1,9141,189
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6486,617
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1857,572
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6109,700
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7404,810
PohangNorth Korea 5,3303,312
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0523,140
PadidanPakistan 1,134705
PanjgurPakistan 1,487924
ParachinarPakistan 1,6161,004
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,476917
PeshawarPakistan 1,573977
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3655,198
PilarParaguay 15,4439,597
PiscoPeru 17,07510,610
PiuraPeru 17,04910,594
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,31710,139
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6222,872
PoznanPoland 6,1923,848
PrzemyslPoland 5,7263,558
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0905,027
PortalegrePortugal 8,1085,038
Porto Portugal 8,1595,070
PavelecRussia 4,8683,025
PecoraRussia 5,1503,200
PermRussia 4,4732,780
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6264,739
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6173,490
PjatigorskRussia 4,0662,527
PoronajskRussia 6,5574,075
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5082,801
Providenja BayRussia 8,8405,494
PskovRussia 5,6823,531
PodorSenegal 9,5585,939
PopradSlovakia 5,8863,657
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1595,070
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3794,586
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2444,501
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,440895
Port SudanSudan 4,1482,578
ParamariboSuriname 14,0218,713
PiteňSweden 6,3583,951
PalmyraSyria 4,0842,538
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1189,395
PhetchabunThailand 2,5831,605
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,4831,543
PhraeThailand 2,4401,516
PhuketThailand 2,7021,679
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,6781,664
Prachin BuriThailand 2,6831,667
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,6201,628
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2868,878
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6344,744
PoltavaUkraine 4,9203,058
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2529,478
PradoUruguay 15,2019,446
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0909,377
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1968,200
Pana, IlUsa 13,1798,190
Paoli, InUsa 13,1468,169
Paris, IlUsa 13,0898,134
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4577,741
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1328,781
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0318,098
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8248,590
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5988,450
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2278,219
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4617,743
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,0798,749
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0548,112
Perry, OkUsa 13,6798,500
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6917,886
Philo, OhUsa 12,9248,031
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9208,650
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7757,939
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7988,574
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4347,726
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7897,947
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8127,962
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5317,787
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,3047,646
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5868,442
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8737,999
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4347,726
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0048,081
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7298,531
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1197,531
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3028,888
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5717,812
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1197,531
Portage, WiUsa 12,6817,880
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1237,533
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3807,693
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8247,969
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8428,601
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2317,600
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9068,020
Princeton, InUsa 13,3038,267
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3527,676
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4558,361
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1639,423
PetaukeZambia 6,3303,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -