India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akola with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3074,541
LuandaAngola 7,7044,788
LuenaAngola 7,2114,481
La PlataArgentina 15,3539,541
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,15310,038
La RiojaArgentina 16,26410,107
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8629,857
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7689,799
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6619,732
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,9886,207
LavertonAustralia 9,6065,969
LearmonthAustralia 6,2433,879
LongreachAustralia 8,7815,456
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,7815,456
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,4846,515
Low HeadAustralia 9,9316,171
LinzAustria 6,3133,923
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3734,582
LerwickUk 7,3744,583
La PazBolivia 16,32710,146
LavrasBrazil 14,0328,720
LencoisBrazil 13,4288,344
LinharesBrazil 13,4878,381
LondrinaBrazil 14,6989,133
LomBulgaria 5,5543,451
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5787,195
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,1677,561
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0626,252
Langara, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,7747,317
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1277,536
London, OnCanada 12,5857,820
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8046,092
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3897,077
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9197,406
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1735,700
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,67410,362
LanzhouChina 3,1191,938
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7321,076
Las GaviotasColombia 15,5319,651
LimonCosta Rica 15,9679,922
LarnacaCyprus 4,5122,804
LimassolCyprus 4,5612,834
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5024,040
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5924,096
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8114,232
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,3058,890
La VegaDominican Republic 14,3428,912
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,3498,917
LuperonDominican Republic 14,3148,895
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,56710,295
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,84710,469
LuxorEgypt 4,5442,824
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,9049,883
Laucala BayFiji 11,8567,367
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8493,635
Le MansFrance 7,3504,567
LilleFrance 7,1234,426
LyonFrance 7,0064,354
LambarnGabon 7,6344,744
LastourvilleGabon 7,3844,589
LibrevilleGabon 7,6684,765
LeipzigGermany 6,4774,025
LindenbergGermany 6,3713,959
LamiaGreece 5,5523,450
LarissaGreece 5,5613,456
LemnosGreece 5,3393,318
LimnosGreece 5,3263,309
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9038,640
LabeGuinea 9,4975,902
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2717,625
La CeibaHonduras 15,5999,693
La MesaHonduras 15,6739,739
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,497930
LudhianaIndia 1,136706
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4183,988
LatinaItaly 6,3733,961
LatronicoItaly 6,1103,797
LecceItaly 5,9303,685
LodwarKenya 4,8873,037
Luang PrabangLaos 2,6171,626
LiepajaLatvia 6,0383,752
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9373,689
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9024,289
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,7263,558
LabuanMalaysia 4,4632,774
LuqaMalta 6,2473,882
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9818,688
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,9659,300
LashioMyanmar 2,1511,337
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7767,317
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1637,558
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1467,548
LagosNigeria 8,0575,007
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9074,292
LillehammerNorway 6,7494,194
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,236768
La VictoriaParaguay 15,3709,551
LimaPeru 17,09810,625
LegaspiPhilippines 5,0213,120
LisbonPortugal 8,2685,138
LeninbadRussia 2,2781,416
LevsiRussia 4,4222,748
LungiSierra Leone 9,6946,024
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2673,894
LanzaroteSpain 8,9715,574
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6214,735
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7044,166
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6944,160
LatakiaSyria 4,3322,692
LampangThailand 2,3691,472
LoeiThailand 2,6181,627
Lop BuriThailand 2,5801,604
LomeTogo 8,2905,151
LeemingUk 7,4194,610
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3734,582
London, EnglandUk 7,3574,572
London-GatwickUk 7,3514,568
LynehamUk 7,4724,643
L’VovUkraine 5,6443,507
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,1383,193
LozovajaUkraine 4,7712,965
LubnyUkraine 5,0393,131
LuckUkraine 5,5663,458
LuganskUkraine 4,5642,836
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7377,915
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0448,106
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2358,846
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2688,866
Lake City, FlUsa 13,9868,691
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2117,588
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9948,075
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4218,340
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2378,847
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8387,978
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9288,033
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2497,612
Laramie, WyUsa 13,1148,149
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6399,097
Larned, KsUsa 13,4758,373
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4888,382
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5728,434
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8477,984
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3258,280
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2137,589
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8968,014
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4058,330
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3118,272
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,4347,726
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3148,274
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3358,287
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5968,449
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0978,138
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4237,720
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0767,504
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3118,272
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0628,117
Libby, MtUsa 12,2317,601
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1418,166
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8868,008
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5827,818
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7488,543
Llano, TxUsa 14,2518,856
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1548,174
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7438,540
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7168,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7248,528
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8308,594
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1858,193
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2258,218
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8628,614
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1118,148
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3177,654
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9708,681
Luling, TxUsa 14,3848,938
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9578,051
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0998,140
LivingstoneZambia 7,0364,372
LundaziZambia 6,0333,749
LusakaZambia 6,6514,133
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6464,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -