India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akola with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7934,221
In SalahAlgeria 7,5004,660
InnsbruckAustria 6,5164,049
IbiriteBrazil 13,9098,643
IguatuBrazil 12,9938,074
IlheusBrazil 13,2578,238
ImperatrizBrazil 13,8098,581
IndaialBrazil 14,5439,037
IpameriBrazil 14,2788,873
IraiBrazil 14,9429,285
IreceBrazil 13,4368,350
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3288,282
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8169,207
ItaitubaBrazil 14,6239,087
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7338,534
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7148,522
ItapevaBrazil 14,4748,994
ItirucuBrazil 13,3048,267
ItuacuBrazil 13,4588,363
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9629,297
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5815,954
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9196,785
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8146,098
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1626,315
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9535,564
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,60910,321
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,04111,832
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1459,411
ImbertDominican Republic 14,3048,888
IzobambaEcuador 16,52910,272
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5912,853
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,9029,882
IoanninaGreece 5,6983,541
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2045,720
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1715,077
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 258160
IranshahrIran 1,8081,124
IstranaItaly 6,4504,008
IidaJapan 6,0903,784
IizukaJapan 5,4393,380
IrakoJapan 6,0263,745
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7952,979
IrozakiJapan 6,1873,845
IshigakijimaJapan 4,8363,005
IshinomakiJapan 6,3893,970
IwamizawaJapan 6,4283,994
IzuharaJapan 5,3113,301
IrbidJordan 4,2712,654
IfraneMorocco 8,0605,009
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7537,303
IlorinNigeria 7,8574,883
InchonNorth Korea 5,1003,170
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1584,448
IslamabadPakistan 1,488924
IquitosPeru 16,29610,126
IloiloPhilippines 4,9793,094
IasiRomania 5,3043,296
IcaRussia 7,4104,605
IlirnejRussia 7,9324,929
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1443,818
IrkutskRussia 4,2222,624
Ivdel’Russia 4,6322,878
IbizaSpain 7,3694,579
IspartaTurkey 4,8343,004
IstanbulTurkey 5,0243,122
IzmirTurkey 5,1383,193
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5883,473
IzmailUkraine 5,1583,206
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1548,174
Independence, KsUsa 13,5588,425
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2397,606
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0758,125
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0928,136
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2557,615
Inverness, FlUsa 14,0498,730
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9158,025
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4467,734
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,4877,760
IsokaZambia 5,9413,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -