India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akola with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9311,200
FarahAfghanistan 1,9621,219
FormosaArgentina 15,4339,590
ForrestAustralia 7,9094,915
FrancistownBotswana 7,1194,424
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,1817,569
FloraniaBrazil 12,7257,908
FlorestaBrazil 12,9998,078
FlorianoBrazil 13,3948,323
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4859,001
FormosaBrazil 14,1358,783
FortalezaBrazil 12,8197,966
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0659,361
FrancaBrazil 14,2668,865
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6237,223
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1476,927
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3797,071
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9896,829
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0297,475
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7036,651
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0026,837
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1396,922
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7517,302
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7517,302
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1626,315
FayaChad 6,0473,757
FamagustaCyprus 4,4872,789
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7864,217
FarafraEgypt 5,0063,111
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3334,557
FichtelbergGermany 6,4263,993
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7294,181
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6583,516
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6906,021
FaranahGuinea 9,3875,833
FalconaraItaly 6,3423,941
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5154,049
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1533,824
FonniItaly 6,6854,154
FrontoneItaly 6,3923,972
FrosinoneItaly 6,3413,940
FukauraJapan 6,2703,896
FukueJapan 5,2633,270
FukuiJapan 5,9443,694
FukuokaJapan 5,4093,361
FukushimaJapan 6,3193,927
FukuyamaJapan 5,6753,526
FushikiJapan 6,0193,740
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4741,537
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7043,545
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0363,751
FunchalMadeira 9,1355,676
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9858,690
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0314,991
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8934,284
FaroPortugal 8,2135,104
FerganaRussia 2,2451,395
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6946,024
FalunSweden 6,4664,018
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2414,499
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6622,897
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7666,068
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2248,217
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0618,117
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7637,931
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,4737,751
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9827,446
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6407,855
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6957,889
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8447,981
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6408,476
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3258,280
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,9478,667
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8588,612
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,3098,270
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8667,995
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7328,533
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6677,872
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,6947,888
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1978,201
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8737,999
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2378,226
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,2698,867
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,4358,349
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7198,525
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9138,024
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0228,713
Framingham, MaUsa 12,2997,642
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2238,217
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2578,859
Franklin, PaUsa 12,7567,927
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,9468,045
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3888,319
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5827,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -