India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akola with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8854,279
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2744,520
DavisAntarctica 9,9276,169
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3964,596
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9434,314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2422,636
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,6115,973
DhakaBangladesh 1,424885
D’UccleBelgium 7,0354,371
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8208,588
DiamantinoBrazil 15,0509,352
DouradosBrazil 15,0519,353
DoualaCameroon 7,4914,655
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9576,809
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0267,473
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0326,856
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7546,061
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7077,275
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1087,524
DuianChina 2,6811,666
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9513,698
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7512,331
DajabonDominican Republic 14,3888,941
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,4828,999
DabaaEgypt 4,9563,080
DakhlaEgypt 4,9193,057
DijonFrance 6,9884,343
DresdenGermany 6,3793,964
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9134,917
DebrecenHungary 5,7533,575
DalatangiIceland 7,9544,942
DaltonganjIndia 813505
DarbhangaIndia 1,089677
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,9631,220
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,9721,226
DumkaIndia 1,122697
DwarkaIndia 843524
DezfulIran 3,1121,934
DublinIreland 7,7364,807
DecimomannuItaly 6,7134,172
DobbiacoItaly 6,4474,006
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8905,524
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2882,665
DagorettiKenya 5,0183,119
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6903,536
DedzaMalawi 6,0813,779
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5902,231
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5922,853
DaweiMyanmar 2,3621,468
De BiltNetherlands 6,9774,336
De KooyNetherlands 7,0064,353
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0084,355
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2257,596
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9717,439
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8817,383
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8574,261
DalbandinPakistan 1,565972
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,378856
DirPakistan 1,6901,050
DroshPakistan 1,7311,075
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,5872,850
DohaQatar 2,6521,648
DorohoiRomania 5,4183,367
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8763,652
DudinkaRussia 5,4513,387
DzardzanRussia 6,2133,861
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8031,742
DakarSenegal 9,8916,146
DaruSierra Leone 9,4765,889
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4864,652
DamazinSudan 4,6462,887
DongolaSudan 4,8523,015
DamascusSyria 4,2242,625
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2232,624
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9392,448
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1421,331
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1453,197
DjerbaTunisia 6,6024,103
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0142,495
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5674,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6104,729
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8463,011
DonetskUkraine 4,6342,880
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2761,414
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5548,423
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0248,093
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0258,715
Danville, IlUsa 13,0898,134
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4158,336
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2647,621
David City, NeUsa 13,1008,140
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0028,080
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4117,712
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,9888,692
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4958,386
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4438,975
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9558,050
Delphine, InUsa 12,9598,053
Denton, MdUsa 12,8087,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2898,258
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0298,096
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2958,262
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,4747,751
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7327,912
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4928,384
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6397,854
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5078,393
Dover, DeUsa 12,8087,959
Dover, TnUsa 13,5178,399
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8878,008
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4287,723
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3278,281
Durham, NhUsa 12,2137,589
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3775,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -