India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akola with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8111,125
BustAfghanistan 1,7451,084
BatnaAlgeria 6,9824,339
BecharAlgeria 7,8454,875
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0804,400
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8714,891
BiskraAlgeria 7,0484,380
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0754,397
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3338,907
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1568,797
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1648,802
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7118,520
ByrdAntarctica 13,3708,309
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6429,720
BarilocheArgentina 16,26010,104
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4129,577
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2775,765
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,7726,072
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5384,063
BrestBelarus 5,7323,562
BrusselsBelgium 7,0354,371
Belize CityBelize 15,4739,615
BeninBenin 8,1655,074
BohiconBenin 8,1675,075
BermudaBermuda 12,8467,983
BageBrazil 15,0329,341
BambuiBrazil 14,1068,766
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9078,642
BarbalhaBrazil 13,0288,096
BarcelosBrazil 15,1479,413
BarraBrazil 13,5648,429
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5778,437
BarreirasBrazil 13,7908,569
BelémBrazil 13,7338,534
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8958,634
BelterraBrazil 14,4438,975
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5948,448
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6759,119
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,6618,489
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2048,826
BrevesBrazil 13,9488,667
BurgasBulgaria 5,1893,225
BurundiBurundi 5,8453,632
BatouriCameroon 6,9934,345
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7077,275
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0117,464
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5456,553
Banff, AbCanada 11,9277,411
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1457,547
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7006,649
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0607,494
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0077,462
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7637,310
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1727,564
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3477,051
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1587,555
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1137,527
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6926,023
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6847,261
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3197,034
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3837,073
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0576,249
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5674,081
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9013,667
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0259,958
BeijingChina 4,2842,662
BarranquillaColombia 15,3439,534
Benito SalasColombia 16,0139,951
BogotáColombia 15,7889,811
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1433,817
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8693,647
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5294,057
BaniDominican Republic 14,4098,954
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,4688,991
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,3218,899
BahariyaEgypt 4,9113,052
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6972,919
BiarritzFrance 7,5404,685
BordeauxFrance 7,4534,632
BrestFrance 7,6834,774
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8709,240
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8699,240
BitamGabon 7,3874,591
BanjulGambia 9,8496,121
BerlinGermany 6,4303,996
BrockenGermany 6,6044,104
BokeGuinea 9,7696,071
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8116,097
BudapestHungary 5,9463,695
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9313,686
BangaloreIndia 862536
Belgaum (Sambre)India 597371
BhubaneshwarIndia 918570
BikanerIndia 895556
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9783,093
BabolsarIran 2,9561,837
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2181,378
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2452,016
Bandar LengehIran 2,3511,461
BirjandIran 2,2221,381
BushehrIran 2,7931,736
BaghdadIraq 3,5182,186
BasraIraq 3,1191,938
BelmulletIreland 7,9664,950
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8494,877
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0513,760
BergamoItaly 6,6374,124
BolognaItaly 6,5094,045
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5144,048
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1193,802
BrindisiItaly 5,9483,696
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6385,368
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8875,523
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9191,814
BeirutLebanon 4,3242,687
BenghaziLibya 5,7303,561
BirzaiLithuania 5,8093,610
BitolaMacedonia 5,6653,520
BlantyreMalawi 6,1203,803
BvumbweMalawi 6,1293,808
BintuluMalaysia 4,3552,706
BamakoMali 9,0095,598
Bko-SMali 9,0065,596
BougounMali 9,0015,593
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9155,540
BaitagMongolia 3,1161,936
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5662,216
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0582,522
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3612,710
BayandelgerMongolia 4,2482,640
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5512,207
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3472,701
BulganMongolia 3,9122,431
BhamawMyanmar 2,1081,310
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0077,462
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8727,378
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0677,499
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1547,552
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8179,829
BilmaNiger 6,6714,146
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6054,726
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8654,266
BergenNorway 7,0174,361
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0164,360
BjornoyaNorway 6,8704,269
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7314,183
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7694,206
BadinPakistan 942585
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,096681
BalakotPakistan 1,564972
BarkhanPakistan 1,258782
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,8409,843
BascoPhilippines 4,6622,897
BialystokPoland 5,7973,602
BejaPortugal 8,1785,082
BragancaPortugal 7,9914,965
BistritaRomania 5,5313,437
BucharestRomania 5,3473,323
BajkitRussia 4,7942,979
BarabinskRussia 3,8552,396
BarnaulRussia 3,6822,288
BerezovoRussia 4,8903,039
BiserRussia 4,4522,767
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4793,404
BogdarinRussia 4,8443,010
BogucanyRussia 4,5022,797
BomnakRussia 5,7273,559
BorRussia 4,6562,893
BorzjaRussia 4,7702,964
BratskRussia 4,4512,766
BelgradeSerbia 5,7893,598
BoSierra Leone 9,5725,948
BontheSierra Leone 9,6646,005
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0953,787
BerberaSomalia 3,6042,240
BusanSouth Korea 5,2923,288
BadajozSpain 8,0685,014
BarcelonaSpain 7,2774,522
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7274,802
BabanusaSudan 5,3423,320
BaselSwitzerland 6,8004,226
BernSwitzerland 6,8064,230
BangkokThailand 2,6131,624
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,6101,622
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3401,454
BizerteTunisia 6,6564,136
BalikesirTurkey 5,0943,165
BursaTurkey 5,0093,112
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3621,468
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7614,823
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7164,795
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7174,795
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4434,625
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4694,641
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3494,567
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5478,418
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1758,809
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8167,964
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9985,592
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9995,592
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7808,563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1898,817
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2428,229
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1228,154
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3087,648
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5279,027
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9538,049
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1928,197
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5465,932
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1607,556
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4825,892
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9016,153
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6357,852
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5997,829
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,4907,761
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7418,539
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3608,302
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5097,773
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1548,174
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5798,438
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0217,470
Blakely, GaUsa 13,9558,672
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5137,776
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3828,937
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7427,918
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6748,497
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5577,803
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2757,628
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5747,813
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3578,300
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2618,240
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3168,896
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4797,754
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7108,520
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3028,266
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4617,744
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8387,978
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1488,170
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9958,696
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7979,195
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2968,262
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,9508,668
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9688,058
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8707,998
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5167,777
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1578,797
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1988,201
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0708,122
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1617,557
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6817,880
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1631,344
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6079,077
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,9929,316
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9454,316
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9544,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -